PRIVACY POLICY

Modus Operantic® informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

 

In this sense, Modus Operantic® guarantees compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 , of 21st December, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The use of this site implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

 

1. Collection, purpose and processing of data

 

Modus Operantic® has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, Modus Operantic® will be considered as responsible for the data collected by means previously described.

 

At the same time, Modus Operantic® informs users that the purpose of the processing of the collected data includes: attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, provision of services, management of the commercial relationship and the sending of information on contents, promotions, etc. aimed at improving said business relationship.

 

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data.

 

All personal data, collected through the Modus Operantic® website, and therefore considered as processing of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by Modus Operantic® .

 

 

2. Communication of information to third parties

 

Modus Operantic® informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to other organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with an in charge of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data will be carried out to the third party when Modus Operantic® has the express consent of the user.

 

 

3. User rights

 

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data, gives the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

 

As long as the user data is processed by Modus Operantic®, users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

In order to make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must contact by means of written communication, providing documentation proving his identity (DNI or passport), to the address that appears in the General Registry of Data Protection. This communication should reflect the following information: Name and surnames of the user, the request, the address and the supporting data.

 

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized. In such case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.
Share This